Spencer & Gillen

A journey through Aboriginal Australia

Howitt, Alfred William

http://adbonline.anu.edu.au/biogs/A040489b.htm?hilite=Alfred%3BHowitt

Search Options
View

Search Results

Document 3 of 65

More

Details

Name
Alfred William Howitt
Gender
Male
Date of Birth
17 April 1830
Birthplace
Nottingham, England
Alternate Names
  • Echunpa